“Akker”

aka: "AKKA", Australian Hero Games WOD

×
  • 10 Rounds for Time
  • 22 Push-Ups
  • 22 meter Walking Lunges
  • 22 Air Squats
  • 22 meter Bear Crawl
  • 200 meter Run
  • Time Cap: 50 minutes

×
namesake photo
This Hero WOD is dedicated to CPL Richard Atkinson who paid the ultimate price for his country on February 2, 2011.

Corporal Atkinson was a member of the Mentoring Task Force – Two and was from the 1 st Combat Engineer Regiment, 1 st Brigade in Darwin, Northern Territory. He was born in Hobart, Tasmania in 1988. He enlisting into the Australian Army in 2007 as a Combat Engineer. After completion of his basic training he was posted to the 1 st Combat Engineer Regiment, 1st Brigade in Darwin, The Northern Territory. Corporal Atkinson was recognised by his peers as an exuberant and natural leader who led from the front and always taking the most dangerous jobs for himself.

Corporal Atkinson is survived by his partner, brother, and parents.
Filters
  • Category
    • Main WODs

    • More WODs

  • Score
    • 0 min
      max
  • Movement
    • Show 15 more
      Show all
      Show less
  • Equipment
    • Show 15 more
      Show all
      Show less
  • Video
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!